Statutes > Arizona > Title12 > 12-1301
12-1301. Affidavit to obtain possession
If a plaintiff claims in his complaint the possession of specific personal property, he may at any time after complying with the provisions of chapter 14 of this title and before rendition of judgment file an affidavit showing:
1. That he is the owner of the property claimed, sufficiently describing it, or is lawfully entitled to its possession.
2. That the property is wrongfully detained by the defendant.
3. The actual value of the property and that it has not been seized under any process, execution, or attachment against the property of the plaintiff, or, if so seized, that it is by statute exempt from such seizure.