Statutes > Arizona > Title20 > 20-165
20-165. Order on hearing
A. In conducting any hearing the director shall sit as a quasi- judicial officer.
B. Within thirty days after termination of the hearing or of any rehearing thereof or reargument thereon, the director shall make his order on the hearing, covering matters involved in such hearing and in any rehearing or reargument thereof, and shall give a copy of such order to the same persons given notice of the hearing.
C. The order shall contain a concise statement of the facts as found by the director, a concise statement of his conclusions therefrom, and the effective date of the order.
D. The order may affirm, modify or nullify action theretofore taken or may constitute the taking of new action within the scope of the notice of hearing.