Statutes > Arizona > Title47 > 47-9609
47-9609. Secured party's right to take possession after default
A. After default, a secured party:
1. May take possession of the collateral; and
2. Without removal, may render equipment unusable and dispose of collateral on a debtor's premises under section 47-9610.
B. A secured party may proceed under subsection A of this section:
1. Pursuant to judicial process; or
2. Without judicial process, if it proceeds without breach of the peace.
C. If so agreed, and in any event after default, a secured party may require the debtor to assemble the collateral and make it available to the secured party at a place to be designated by the secured party that is reasonably convenient to both parties.