Statutes > California > Bpc > 17511-17514
17511.5.  In addition to complying with the requirements of Section
17500.3, as applicable, a telephonic seller, shall, at the time the
solicitation is made and prior to consummation of a sales
transaction, provide all of the following information to a
prospective purchaser:
   (a) If the telephonic seller represents or implies that a
prospective purchaser will receive, without charge therefor, certain
specific items or one item from among designated items, whether the
items are denominated as gifts, premiums, bonuses, prizes, or
otherwise, the seller shall provide the following:
   (1) The information required to be filed by subparagraphs (A) and
(B) of paragraph (4) of, and paragraph (5) of, subdivision (l) of