Statutes > California > Bpc > 17511-17514
17511.10.  The provisions of this article are not exclusive. The
remedies specified in this article for violation of any section of
this article or for conduct proscribed by any section of this article
shall be in addition to any other procedures or remedies for any
violation or conduct provided for in any other law.
   Nothing in this article shall limit any other statutory or any
common law rights of the Attorney General, any district attorney or
city attorney, or any other person. If any act or practice proscribed
by this article is also the basis for a cause of action in common
law or a violation of another statute, the purchaser may assert the
common law or statutory cause of action under the procedures and with
the remedies applicable thereto.