Statutes > California > Bpc > 2460-2499.8
2499.5.  The following fees apply to certificates to practice
podiatric medicine.  The amount of fees prescribed for doctors of
podiatric medicine shall be those set forth in this section unless a
lower fee is established by the board in accordance with Section