Statutes > California > Bpc > 7090-7124.6
7121.5.  A person who was the qualifying individual on a revoked
license, or of a license under suspension, or of a license that was
not renewed while it was under suspension, shall be prohibited from
serving as an officer, director, associate, partner, manager, or
qualifying individual of a licensee, whether or not the individual
had knowledge of or participated in the prohibited acts or omissions
for which the license was revoked, or suspended, and the employment,
election, or association of that person by a licensee shall
constitute grounds for disciplinary action.