Statutes > California > Ccp > 1021-1038
1021.9.  In any action to recover damages to personal or real
property resulting from trespassing on lands either under cultivation
or intended or used for the raising of livestock, the prevailing
plaintiff shall be entitled to reasonable attorney's fees in addition
to other costs, and in addition to any liability for damages imposed
by law.