Statutes > California > Ccp > 116.610-116.630
116.630.  The court may, at any time after judgment, for good cause,
upon motion by a party and notice by the clerk to all affected
parties at their last known address, amend the name of any party to
include both the correct legal name and the actually used name or
names of that party.