Statutes > California > Ccp > 1250.310-1250.345
1250.345.  Subject to the power of the court to permit an amendment
of the answer, if the defendant fails to object to the complaint,
either by demurrer or answer, he is deemed to have waived the
objection.
CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
SECTION 1250.310-1250.345