Statutes > California > Ccp > 1255.210-1255.280
1255.260.  If any portion of the money deposited pursuant to this
chapter is withdrawn, the receipt of any such money shall constitute
a waiver by operation of law of all claims and defenses in favor of
the persons receiving such payment except a claim for greater
compensation.