Statutes > California > Ccp > 1255.210-1255.280
1255.210.  Prior to entry of judgment, any defendant may apply to
the court for the withdrawal of all or any portion of the amount
deposited. The application shall be verified, set forth the applicant'
s interest in the property, and request withdrawal of a stated
amount. The applicant shall serve a copy of the application on the
plaintiff.