Statutes > California > Ccp > 1255.210-1255.280
1255.250.  (a) If the amount originally deposited is increased
pursuant to Section 1255.030 and the total amount sought to be
withdrawn exceeds the amount of the original deposit, the applicant,
or each applicant if there are two or more, shall file an
undertaking. The undertaking shall be in favor of the plaintiff and
shall secure repayment of any amount withdrawn that exceeds the
amount to which the applicant is entitled as finally determined in
the eminent domain proceeding, together with interest as provided in