Statutes > California > Ccp > 1258.210-1258.300
1258.250.  A statement of valuation data shall be exchanged for each
person the party intends to call as a witness to testify to his
opinion as to any of the following matters:
   (a) The value of the property being taken.
   (b) The amount of the damage, if any, to the remainder of the
larger parcel from which such property is taken.
   (c) The amount of the benefit, if any, to the remainder of the
   (d) The amount of any other compensation required to be paid by
Chapter 9 (commencing with Section 1263.010) or Chapter 10
(commencing with Section 1265.010).