Statutes > California > Ccp > 1263.205-1263.270
1263.210.  (a) Except as otherwise provided by statute, all
improvements pertaining to the realty shall be taken into account in
determining compensation.
   (b) Subdivision (a) applies notwithstanding the right or
obligation of a tenant, as against the owner of any other interest in
real property, to remove such improvement at the expiration of his
term.