Statutes > California > Ccp > 1282-1284.3
1283.1.  (a) All of the provisions of Section 1283.05 shall be
conclusively deemed to be incorporated into, made a part of, and
shall be applicable to, every agreement to arbitrate any dispute,
controversy, or issue arising out of or resulting from any injury to,
or death of, a person caused by the wrongful act or neglect of
another.
   (b) Only if the parties by their agreement so provide, may the
provisions of Section 1283.05 be incorporated into, made a part of,
or made applicable to, any other arbitration agreement.