Statutes > California > Ccp > 1297.131-1297.136
1297.134.  If a challenge following the procedure under Section
1297.133 is not successful, the challenging party may request the
superior court, within 30 days after having received notice of the
decision rejecting the challenge, to decide on the challenge. If a
challenge is based upon the grounds set forth in Section 1297.121,
and the superior court determines that the facts support a finding
that such ground or grounds fairly exist, then the challenge should
be sustained.