Statutes > California > Ccp > 1710.10-1710.65
1710.25.  (a) Upon the filing of the application, the clerk shall
enter a judgment based upon the application for the total of the
following amounts as shown therein:
   (1) The amount remaining unpaid under the sister state judgment.
   (2) The amount of interest accrued on the sister state judgment
(computed at the rate of interest applicable to the judgment under
the law of the sister state).
   (3) The amount of the fee for filing the application for entry of
the sister state judgment.
   (b) Entry shall be made in the same manner as entry of an original
judgment of the court. From the time of entry, interest shall accrue
on the judgment so entered at the rate of interest applicable to a
judgment entered in this state.