Statutes > California > Ccp > 1822.50-1822.60
1822.52.  Cause shall be deemed to exist if either reasonable
legislative or administrative standards for conducting a routine or
area inspection are satisfied with respect to the particular place,
dwelling, structure, premises, or vehicle, or there is reason to
believe that a condition of nonconformity exists with respect to the
particular place, dwelling, structure, premises, or vehicle.