Statutes > California > Ccp > 2019.010-2019.030
2019.010.  Any party may obtain discovery by one or more of the
following methods:
   (a) Oral and written depositions.
   (b) Interrogatories to a party.
   (c) Inspections of documents, things, and places.
   (d) Physical and mental examinations.
   (e) Requests for admissions.
   (f) Simultaneous exchanges of expert trial witness information.