Statutes > California > Ccp > 2020.010-2020.030
2020.020.  A deposition subpoena may command any of the following:
   (a) Only the attendance and the testimony of the deponent, under
Article 3 (commencing with Section 2020.310).
   (b) Only the production of business records for copying, under
Article 4 (commencing with Section 2020.410).
   (c) The attendance and the testimony of the deponent, as well as
the production of business records, other documents, and tangible
things, under Article 5 (commencing with Section 2020.510).