Statutes > California > Ccp > 2020.010-2020.030
2020.030.  Except as modified in this chapter, the provisions of
Chapter 2 (commencing with Section 1985) of Title 3 of Part 4 of this
code, and of Article 4 (commencing with Section 1560) of Chapter 2
of Division 11 of the Evidence Code, apply to a deposition subpoena.
CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
SECTION 2020.010-2020.030