Statutes > California > Ccp > 2030.010-2030.090
2030.070.  (a) In addition to the number of interrogatories
permitted by Sections 2030.030 and 2030.040, a party may propound a
supplemental interrogatory to elicit any later acquired information
bearing on all answers previously made by any party in response to
interrogatories.
   (b) A party may propound a supplemental interrogatory twice before
the initial setting of a trial date, and, subject to the time limits
on discovery proceedings and motions provided in Chapter 8
(commencing with Section 2024.010), once after the initial setting of
a trial date.
   (c) Notwithstanding subdivisions (a) and (b), on motion, for good
cause shown, the court may grant leave to a party to propound an
additional number of supplemental interrogatories.