Statutes > California > Ccp > 2034.210-2034.310
2034.270.  If a demand for an exchange of information concerning
expert trial witnesses includes a demand for production of reports
and writings as described in subdivision (c) of Section 2034.210, all
parties shall produce and exchange, at the place and on the date
specified in the demand, all discoverable reports and writings, if
any, made by any designated expert described in subdivision (b) of
Section 2034.210.