Statutes > California > Ccp > 2034.210-2034.310
2034.300.  Except as provided in Section 2034.310 and in Articles 4
(commencing with Section 2034.610) and 5 (commencing with Section
2034.710), on objection of any party who has made a complete and
timely compliance with Section 2034.260, the trial court shall
exclude from evidence the expert opinion of any witness that is
offered by any party who has unreasonably failed to do any of the
following:
   (a) List that witness as an expert under Section 2034.260.
   (b) Submit an expert witness declaration.
   (c) Produce reports and writings of expert witnesses under Section
2034.270.
   (d) Make that expert available for a deposition under Article 3
(commencing with Section 2034.410).