Statutes > California > Ccp > 391-391.7
391.3.  If, after hearing the evidence upon the motion, the court
determines that the plaintiff is a vexatious litigant and that there
is no reasonable probability that the plaintiff will prevail in the
litigation against the moving defendant, the court shall order the
plaintiff to furnish, for the benefit of the moving defendant,
security in such amount and within such time as the court shall fix.