Statutes > California > Ccp > 630.01-630.12
630.11.  The Judicial Council shall, on or before January 1, 2011,
adopt rules and forms to establish uniform procedures implementing
the provisions of this chapter, including, but not limited to, rules
for all of the following:
   (a) Additional content of proposed consent orders.
   (b) Pretrial exchanges and submissions.
   (c) Pretrial conferences.
   (d) Time limits for jury selection.
   (e) Time limits for trial, including presentation of evidence and
argument.
   (f) Presentation of evidence and testimony.
   (g) Any other procedures necessary to implement the provisions of
this chapter.