Statutes > California > Ccp > 630.01-630.12
630.12.  This chapter shall remain in effect only until January 1,
2016, and as of that date is repealed, unless a later enacted
statute, that is enacted before January 1, 2016, deletes or extends
that date.
CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
SECTION 630.01-630.12