Statutes > California > Ccp > 683.110-683.220
683.150.  (a) Upon the filing of the application, the court clerk
shall enter the renewal of the judgment in the court records.
   (b) The fee for filing an application for renewal of judgment is
as provided in subdivision (b) of Section 70626 of the Government
Code.
   (c) In the case of a money judgment, the entry of renewal shall
show the amount of the judgment as renewed. Except as provided in
subdivisions (d) and (e), this amount is the amount required to
satisfy the judgment on the date of the filing of the application for
renewal and includes the fee for the filing of the application for
renewal.
   (d) In the case of a money judgment payable in installments not
previously renewed, the amount of the judgment as renewed is the
total of the past due installments, the costs added to the judgment
pursuant to Section 685.090, and the accrued interest, which remains
unsatisfied and is enforceable on the date of the filing of the
application for renewal and includes the fee for the filing of the
application for renewal.
   (e) In the case of a money judgment payable in installments
previously renewed, the amount of the judgment as renewed under the
latest renewal is the total of the following which remains
unsatisfied and is enforceable on the date of the filing of the
application for the latest renewal:
   (1) The amount of the judgment as renewed under the previous
renewal.
   (2) The past due installments that became due and payable after
the previous renewal.
   (3) The costs that have been added to the judgment pursuant to
Section 685.090 after the previous renewal.
   (4) The interest that has accrued on the amounts described in
paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) since the last renewal.
   (5) The fee for filing the application for renewal.
   (f) In the case of a judgment for possession or sale of property,
the entry of renewal shall describe the performance remaining due.