Statutes > California > Ccp > 683.110-683.220
683.140.  The application for renewal of the judgment shall be
executed under oath and shall include all of the following:
   (a) The title of the court where the judgment is entered and the
cause and number of the action.
   (b) The date of entry of the judgment and of any renewals of the
judgment and where entered in the records of the court.
   (c) The name and address of the judgment creditor and the name and
last known address of the judgment debtor.
   (d) In the case of a money judgment, the information necessary to
compute the amount of the judgment as renewed. In the case of a
judgment for possession or sale of property, a description of the
performance remaining due.