Statutes > California > Ccp > 684.010-684.050
684.010.  Subject to Chapter 1 (commencing with Section 283) of
Title 5 of Part 1 of this code and Section 215 of the Family Code,
when a notice, order, or other paper is required to be served under
this title on the judgment creditor, it shall be served on the
judgment creditor's attorney of record rather than on the judgment
creditor if the judgment creditor has an attorney of record.