Statutes > California > Ccp > 695.010-695.070
695.030.  (a) Except as otherwise provided by statute, property of
the judgment debtor that is not assignable or transferable is not
subject to enforcement of a money judgment.
   (b) The following property is subject to enforcement of a money
judgment:
   (1) An interest in a trust, to the extent provided by law.
   (2) A cause of action for money or property that is the subject of
a pending action or special proceeding.