Statutes > California > Ccp > 695.010-695.070
695.010.  (a) Except as otherwise provided by law, all property of
the judgment debtor is subject to enforcement of a money judgment.
   (b) If property of the judgment debtor was attached in the action
but was transferred before entry of the money judgment in favor of
the judgment creditor, the property is subject to enforcement of the
money judgment so long as the attachment lien remains effective.