Statutes > California > Ccp > 706.100-706.109
706.109.  An earnings withholding order may not be issued against
the earnings of the spouse of the judgment debtor except by court
order upon noticed motion.
CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
SECTION 706.100-706.109