Statutes > California > Ccp > 716.010-716.030
716.010.  (a) A judgment for sale of real or personal property may
be enforced by a writ of sale issued pursuant to Section 712.010.
   (b) In addition to the information required by Section 712.020,
the writ of sale shall contain a description of the property to be
sold in satisfaction of the judgment for sale.
   (c) The writ of sale delivered to the levying officer shall be
accompanied by a certified copy of the judgment for sale.