Statutes > California > Ccp > 720.110-720.170
720.130.  (a) The third-party claim shall be executed under oath and
shall contain all of the following:
   (1) The name of the third person and an address in this state
where service by mail may be made on the third person.
   (2) A description of the property in which an interest is claimed.
   (3) A description of the interest claimed, including a statement
of the facts upon which the claim is based.
   (4) An estimate of the market value of the interest claimed.
   (b) A copy of any writing upon which the claim is based shall be
attached to the third-party claim. At a hearing on the third-party
claim, the court in its discretion may exclude from evidence any
writing a copy of which was not attached to the third-party claim.