Statutes > California > Ccp > 872.110-872.140
872.140.  The court may, in all cases, order allowance, accounting,
contribution, or other compensatory adjustment among the parties
according to the principles of equity.
CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
SECTION 872.110-872.140