Statutes > California > Ccp > 872.110-872.140
872.120.  In the conduct of the action, the court may hear and
determine all motions, reports, and accounts and may make any decrees
and orders necessary or incidental to carrying out the purposes of
this title and to effectuating its decrees and orders.