Statutes > California > Ccp > 872.710-872.730
872.730.  To the extent that the court determines that the
provisions of this title are a suitable remedy, such provisions may
be applied in a proceeding for partnership accounting and
dissolution, or in an action for partition of partnership property,
where the rights of unsecured creditors of the partnership will not
be prejudiced.
CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
SECTION 872.710-872.730