Statutes > California > Civ > 1747-1748.95
1747.01.  It is the intent of the Legislature that the provisions of
this title as to which there are similar provisions in the federal
Truth in Lending Act, as amended (15 U.S.C. 1601, et seq.),
essentially conform, and be interpreted by anyone construing the
provisions of this title to so conform, to the Truth in Lending Act
and any rule, regulation, or interpretation promulgated thereunder by
the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, and any
interpretation issued by an official or employee of the Federal
Reserve System duly authorized to issue such interpretation.