Statutes > California > Civ > 1747-1748.95
1748.9.  (a) A credit card issuer that extends credit to a
cardholder through the use of a preprinted check or draft shall
disclose on the front of an attachment that is affixed by perforation
or other means to the preprinted check or draft, in clear and
conspicuous language, all of the following information:
   (1) That "use of the attached check or draft will constitute a
charge against your credit account."
   (2) The annual percentage rate and the calculation of finance
charges, as required by Section 226.16 of Regulation Z of the Code of
Federal Regulations, associated with the use of the attached check
or draft.
   (3) Whether the finance charges are triggered immediately upon the
use of the check or draft.