Statutes > California > Civ > 1812.600-1812.609
1812.602.  The superior court for the county in which any person has
engaged or is about to engage in any act that constitutes a
violation of this title may, upon a petition filed by any person,
issue an injunction or other appropriate order restraining the
violative conduct. Proceedings under this section shall be governed
by Chapter 3 (commencing with Section 525) of Title 7 of Part 2 of
the Code of Civil Procedure, except that no undertaking shall be
required.