Statutes > California > Civ > 3427-3427.4
3427.1.  It is unlawful, and constitutes the tort of commercial
blockade for a person, alone or in concert with others, to
intentionally prevent an individual from entering or exiting a health
care facility by physically obstructing the individual's passage or
by disrupting the normal functioning of a health care facility.