Statutes > California > Civ > 798.70-798.83
798.76.  The management may require that a prospective purchaser
comply with any rule or regulation limiting residency based on age
requirements for housing for older persons, provided that the rule or
regulation complies with the federal Fair Housing Act, as amended by
Public Law 104-76, and implementing regulations.