Statutes > California > Civ > 799.55-799.59
799.58.  Subsequent to serving a copy of the notice specified in
this article to the city police or county sheriff, whichever is
appropriate, and after the expiration of 72 hours following service
of the notice on the defaulting occupant, the police or sheriff,
shall remove or cause to be removed any person in the recreational
vehicle. The management may then remove or cause the removal of a
defaulting occupant's recreational vehicle parked on the premises of
the park to the nearest secured storage facility. The notice shall be
void seven days after the date of service of the notice.