Statutes > California > Civ > 800.20-800.26
800.21.  The rental agreement shall be in writing and shall contain,
in addition to the provisions otherwise required by law to be
included, all of the following:
   (a) The term of the tenancy and the rent therefor.
   (b) The rules and regulations of the floating home marina.
   (c) A reference to this chapter and a statement that a copy of it
is available from the marina upon request.
   (d) A provision specifying that it is the responsibility of the
management to provide and maintain physical improvements in the
common facilities in good working order and condition.
   (e) A description of the physical improvements to be provided the
homeowner during his or her tenancy.
   (f) A provision listing those services which will be provided at
the time the rental agreement is executed and will continue to be
offered for the term of tenancy and the fees, if any, to be charged
for those services.
   (g) All other provisions governing the tenancy.