Statutes > California > Corp > 15902.01-15902.09
15902.03.  A dissolved limited partnership that has completed
winding up shall deliver to and on a form prescribed by the Secretary
of State for filing a certificate of cancellation that states:
   (1) the name of the limited partnership and the Secretary of State'
s file number;
   (2) the date of filing of its initial certificate of limited
partnership; and
   (3) any other information as determined by the general partners
filing the certificate or by a person appointed pursuant to
subdivisions (c) or (d) of Section 15908.03.