Statutes > California > Gov > 11410.10-11410.60
11410.20.  Except as otherwise expressly provided by statute:
   (a) This chapter applies to all agencies of the state.
   (b) This chapter does not apply to the Legislature, the courts or
judicial branch, or the Governor or office of the Governor.