Statutes > California > Gov > 12010-12019
12012.25.  (a) The following tribal-state gaming compacts entered
into in accordance with the Indian Gaming Regulatory Act of 1988 (18
U.S.C. Sec. 1166 to 1168, incl., and 25 U.S.C. Sec. 2701 et seq.) are
hereby ratified:
   (1) The compact between the State of California and the Alturas
Rancheria, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (2) The compact between the State of California and the Barona
Band of Mission Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (3) The compact between the State of California and the Big Sandy
Rancheria Band of Mono Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (4) The compact between the State of California and the Big Valley
Rancheria, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (5) The compact between the State of California and the Bishop
Paiute Tribe, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (6) The compact between the State of California and the Blue Lake
Rancheria, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (7) The compact between the State of California and the Buena
Vista Band of Me-wuk Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (8) The compact between the State of California and the Cabazon
Band of Mission Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (9) The compact between the State of California and the Cahto
Tribe of Laytonville, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (10) The compact between the State of California and the Cahuilla
Band of Mission Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (11) The compact between the State of California and the Campo
Band of Mission Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (12) The compact between the State of California and the
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (13) The compact between the State of California and the Chicken
Ranch Rancheria, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (14) The compact between the State of California and the Coast
Indian Community of the Resighini Rancheria, executed on September
10, 1999.
   (15) The compact between the State of California and the Colusa
Indian Community, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (16) The compact between the State of California and the Dry Creek
Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (17) The compact between the State of California and the Elk
Valley Rancheria, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (18) The compact between the State of California and the
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (19) The compact between the State of California and the Hoopa
Valley Tribe, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (20) The compact between the State of California and the Hopland
Band of Pomo Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (21) The compact between the State of California and the Jackson
Band of Mi-Wuk Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (22) The compact between the State of California and the Jamul
Indian Reservation, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (23) The compact between the State of California and the La Jolla
Indian Reservation, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (24) The compact between the State of California and the Manzanita
Tribe of Kumeyaay Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (25) The compact between the State of California and the Mesa
Grande Band of Mission Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (26) The compact between the State of California and the
Middletown Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, executed on September 10,
1999.
   (27) The compact between the State of California and the Morongo
Band of Mission Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (28) The compact between the State of California and the Mooretown
Rancheria Concow Maidu Tribe, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (29) The compact between the State of California and the Pala Band
of Mission Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (30) The compact between the State of California and the Paskenta
Band of Nomlaki Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (31) The compact between the State of California and the Pechanga
Band of Luiseno Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (32) The compact between the State of California and the Picayune
Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (33) The compact between the State of California and the Quechan
Nation, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (34) The compact between the State of California and the Redding
Rancheria, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (35) The compact between the State of California and the Rincon,
San Luiseno Band of Mission Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (36) The compact between the State of California and the Rumsey
Band of Wintun Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (37) The compact between the State of California and the Robinson
Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (38) The compact between the State of California and the
Rohnerville Rancheria, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (39) The compact between the State of California and the San
Manuel Band of Mission Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (40) The compact between the State of California and the San
Pasqual Band of Mission Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (41) The compact between the State of California and the Santa
Rosa Rancheria Tachi Tribe, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (42) The compact between the State of California and the Santa
Ynez Band of Chumash Indians, executed on September 10, 1999.
   (43) The compact between the State of California and the Sherwood
Valley Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, executed on September 10,
1999.
* * *