Statutes > California > Gov > 53345-53365.7
53345.3.  The amount of the proposed bonded indebtedness may include
all costs and estimated costs incidental to, or connected with, the
accomplishment of the purpose for which the proposed debt is to be
incurred, including, but not limited to, the estimated costs of
construction or acquisition of buildings, or both; acquisition of
land, rights-of-way, water, sewer, or other capacity or connection
fees; lease payments for school facilities, satisfaction of
contractual obligations relating to expenses or the advancement of
funds for expenses existing at the time the bonds are issued pursuant
to this chapter; architectural, engineering, inspection, legal,
fiscal, and financial consultant fees; bond and other reserve funds;
discount fees; interest on any bonds of the district estimated to be
due and payable within two years of issuance of the bonds; election
costs; and all costs of issuance of the bonds, including, but not
limited to, fees for bond counsel, costs of obtaining credit ratings,
bond insurance premiums, fees for letters of credit, and other
credit enhancement costs, and printing costs. Bonds may not be issued
pursuant to this chapter to fund any of the services specified in
Section 53313; however, bonds may be issued to fund capital
facilities to be used in providing these services.