Statutes > California > Gov > 65864-65869.5
65865.1.  Procedures established pursuant to Section 65865 shall
include provisions requiring periodic review at least every 12
months, at which time the applicant, or successor in interest
thereto, shall be required to demonstrate good faith compliance with
the terms of the agreement. If, as a result of such periodic review,
the local agency finds and determines, on the basis of substantial
evidence, that the applicant or successor in interest thereto has not
complied in good faith with terms or conditions of the agreement,
the local agency may terminate or modify the agreement.