Statutes > California > Gov > 65864-65869.5
65865.2.  A development agreement shall specify the duration of the
agreement, the permitted uses of the property, the density or
intensity of use, the maximum height and size of proposed buildings,
and provisions for reservation or dedication of land for public
purposes. The development agreement may include conditions, terms,
restrictions, and requirements for subsequent discretionary actions,
provided that such conditions, terms, restrictions, and requirements
for subsequent discretionary actions shall not prevent development of
the land for the uses and to the density or intensity of development
set forth in the agreement. The agreement may provide that
construction shall be commenced within a specified time and that the
project or any phase thereof be completed within a specified time.
   The agreement may also include terms and conditions relating to
applicant financing of necessary public facilities and subsequent
reimbursement over time.