Statutes > California > Gov > 970-971.2
970.1.  (a) A judgment is enforceable until 10 years after the time
the judgment becomes final or, if the judgment is payable in
installments, until 10 years after the final installment becomes due.
   (b) A judgment, whether or not final, is not enforceable under
Title 9 (commencing with Section 680.010) of Part 2 of the Code of
Civil Procedure but is enforceable under this article after it
becomes final.