Statutes > California > Hsc > 25249.5-25249.13
25249.6.  Required Warning Before Exposure To Chemicals Known to
Cause Cancer Or Reproductive Toxicity.  No person in the course of
doing business shall knowingly and intentionally expose any
individual to a chemical known to the state to cause cancer or
reproductive toxicity without first giving clear and reasonable
warning to such individual, except as provided in Section 25249.10.