Statutes > California > Hsc > 25299.11-25299.25
25299.22.  "Petroleum" means crude oil, or any fraction thereof,
which is liquid at standard conditions of temperature and pressure,
which means at 60 degrees Fahrenheit and 14.7 pounds per square inch
absolute.