Statutes > California > Hsc > 40910-40930
40920.5.  Each district with extreme air pollution shall, to the
extent necessary to meet the requirements of the plan developed
pursuant to Section 40913, include the following measures in its
attainment plan:
   (a) All measures required for moderate, serious, and severe areas.
   (b) A stationary source control program designed to achieve no net
increase in emissions from new or modified stationary sources of
nonattainment pollutants or their precursors.
   (c) Any other feasible controls that can be implemented, or for
which implementation can begin, within 10 years of the adoption date
of the most recent air quality plan.