Statutes > California > Ins > 1064.1-1064.13
1064.9.  During the pendency of delinquency proceedings in this or
any reciprocal state, no action or proceeding in the nature of an
attachment, garnishment, or execution shall be commenced or
maintained in the courts of this state against the delinquent insurer
or its assets. Any lien obtained by any such action or proceeding
within four months prior to the commencement of any such delinquency
proceeding or at any time thereafter shall be void as against any
rights arising in such delinquency proceeding.