Statutes > California > Ins > 11750-11759.2
11751.82.  (a) An insurer under a wrap-up insurance policy shall
report workers' compensation losses and payroll information for each
contractor and subcontractor to its rating organization on a timely
basis and in accordance with the uniform statistical plan. Within 10
days, upon request, the insurer shall provide to each contractor and
subcontractor copies of the report covering workers' compensation
losses and payroll information for that contractor or subcontractor.
   (b) For the purposes of this section, a "wrap-up insurance policy"
is an insurance policy, or series of policies, written to cover
risks associated with a work of improvement, as defined in Section
8050 of the Civil Code, and covering two or more of the contractors
or subcontractors that work on that work of improvement.