Statutes > California > Ins > 12414.20-12414.31
12414.26.  No act done, action taken, or agreement made pursuant to
the authority conferred by Article 5.5 (commencing with Section
12401) or Article 5.7 (commencing with Section 12402) of this chapter
shall constitute a violation of or grounds for prosecution or civil
proceedings under any other law of this state heretofore or hereafter
enacted which does not specifically refer to insurance.