Statutes > California > Ins > 1871-1871.9
1871.6.  The provisions of Section 781 of the Penal Code are
applicable to any prosecutions for violations of Section 1871.4. This
section is declaratory of existing law and shall not be interpreted
to limit the applicability of Section 781 of the Penal Code to any
other criminal provisions.