Statutes > California > Prc > 30330-30344
30333.1.  The commission shall periodically review its regulations
and procedures and determine what revisions, if any, are necessary
and appropriate to simplify and expedite the review of any matter
that is before the commission for action pursuant to this division.
The commission shall implement, within 60 days of the review, any
revisions it determines to be appropriate, so that its regulations
and procedures may continue to be as simple and expeditious as
practicable.